Alumni

Alumni List

  • Tara Thuwal
    Tara Thuwal
    (Business Partner, Global Facility Management)

    Location:U.S NagarBHMCT (Passout Batch-2010)

  • Vikas Kabdwal
    Vikas Kabdwal
    (Equity Dealer, Religare Securities)

    Location:NoidaB. Com (Hons) (Passout Batch-2018)

  • Kamlesh Ray
    Kamlesh Ray
    (Executive, Minda Industry Limited)

    Location:GujaratMBA (Passout Batch-2016)

  • Deepak Sijwali
    Deepak Sijwali
    (Kumaun Head, Diageo)

    Location:HaldwaniMBA (Passout Batch-2013)

  • Abhinav Sharma
    Abhinav Sharma
    (Analyst, Tata Consultancy Services)

    Location:NoidaBCA (Passout Batch-2018)

  • Rakesh Paniwal
    Rakesh Paniwal
    (CDP, The Den)

    Location:BengaluruBHM (Passout Batch-2017)

  • Dinesh Bhatt
    Dinesh Bhatt
    (Executive Housekeeper, Radisson Blu Hotel)

    Location:RudrapurBHMCT (Passout Batch-2006)

  • Abhishek Singh
    Abhishek Singh
    (Bakery Chef, Aisa Cruising)

    Location:(Korea ,Japan,China Etc)BHMCT (Passout Batch-2016)

  • Rishabh Tyagi
    Rishabh Tyagi
    (Assistant Manager Food & Beverage, Hyatt Regency)

    Location:GurugramBHM (Passout Batch-2014)

  • Anant Vijay Joshi
    Anant Vijay Joshi
    (Actor, Entertainment Industry)

    Location:MumbaiBHMCT (Passout Batch-2011)

  • Himani Singh
    Himani Singh
    (Housekeeping Executive, The Westin)

    Location:GurugramBHMCT (Passout Batch-2013)

  • Narinder Negi
    Narinder Negi
    (Restaurant General Manager, Fine Dinning Restaurant)

    Location:GurugramBHMCT (Passout Batch-2007)

  • Manoj Nayal
    Manoj Nayal
    (Assistant Manager, W Goa)

    Location:GoaBHM (Passout Batch-2014)

  • Kartik Joshi
    Kartik Joshi
    (Asst. Manager FO, Postacard Hotel, Goa)

    Location:GoaBHM (Passout Batch-2013)

  • Firoz Ahmed
    Firoz Ahmed
    (Assistant Facility Manager, AMERICANA (Al Ahlia Restaurant Co.)

    Location:Jeddah, Saudi ArabiaDHMCT (Passout Batch-2012)

  • Hemant Kumar Singh
    Hemant Kumar Singh
    (Bank Manager, Corporate Bank)

    Location:GorakhpurBHMCT (Passout Batch-2007)

  • Himanshu Pratap
    Himanshu Pratap
    (Team Leader, Cardekho.Com)

    Location:DelhiBHMCT (Passout Batch-2009)

  • Reena Rana
    Reena Rana
    (Duty Manager, Double Tree By Hilton)

    Location:GurugramBHM (Passout Batch-2013)

  • Mukul Tiwari
    Mukul Tiwari
    (CEO, Urban Khichadi Pvt, Ltd)

    Location:AhmedabadBHMCT (Passout Batch-2005)

  • Kshitiz Kumar
    Kshitiz Kumar
    (Food And Beverage Manager, Max Super Specialty Hospital)

    Location:Vaishali GhaziabadBHMCT (Passout Batch-2010)

  • Ashish Tariyal
    Ashish Tariyal
    (GM, The Brew Master)

    Location:JalandharBHMCT (Passout Batch-2007)

  • Naveen Atwal
    Naveen Atwal
    (Assistant Restaurant Manager, Amatra Hotels And Resorts)

    Location:MussoriBHM (Passout Batch-2015)

  • Vineet Nanda
    Vineet Nanda
    (Front Office Supervisor, The Oberoi Hotels)

    Location:DelhiBHM (Passout Batch-2014)

  • Dheeraj Pandey
    Dheeraj Pandey
    (Food & Beverage Manager, Anya Hotels & Resorts)

    Location:Gurugram,HaryanaDHMCT (Passout Batch-2008)

  • Jatin Kumar
    Jatin Kumar
    (Operation Manager, INDPT,Dubai)

    Location:DubaiBHMCT (Passout Batch-2009)

  • Gaurav Chandra Joshi
    Gaurav Chandra Joshi
    (Assistant Restaurant Manager, Novotel Hotels)

    Location:Ahmedabad, GujratBHM (Passout Batch-2013)

  • Kavindra Tewari
    Kavindra Tewari
    (H.R. Manager, Oberoi Hotels)

    Location:GurugramBHMCT (Passout Batch-2010)

  • Shilpa Chaudhary
    Shilpa Chaudhary
    (Category Manager Snapdeal, Snapdeal.Com)

    Location:GurugramMBA (Passout Batch-2008)

  • Ramneet Sandhu
    Ramneet Sandhu
    (Manager Learning And Development, Future Generali India Life Insurance Company Limited)

    Location:Mumbai

  • Kanika Tiwari
    Kanika Tiwari
    (Research Analyst, VCCIRCLE)

    Location:New DelhiMBA (Passout Batch-2014)

  • Himanshu Bhatt
    Himanshu Bhatt
    (Regional Credit Manager, Health India Pvt Ltd (Previously Known As Kodak)

    Location:North IndiaMBA (Passout Batch-2012)

  • Prince Chadha
    Prince Chadha
    (Senior Executive Human Resource, Alankit Ltd)

    Location:New DelhiBHMCT (Passout Batch-2008)

  • Suresh Singh Bohra
    Suresh Singh Bohra
    (Associate, Marriott)

    Location:JaipurInformation Technology (Passout Batch-2016)

  • Gaurav Joshi
    Gaurav Joshi
    (Graduate Engineer Trainee, Bharat Heavy Electrical Limited)

    Location:HaridwarElectrical & Electronics Engineering (Passout Batch-2017)

  • Kunal Kathpalia
    Kunal Kathpalia
    (Chef De Partie, The Oberoi Udaivilas)

    Location:Udaipur, RajasthanBHMCT (Passout Batch-2015)

  • Pawan Bhatt
    Pawan Bhatt
    (Trainee, TCS-IGNITE)

    Location:ChennaiBCA (Passout Batch-2017)

  • Deepanshu Verma
    Deepanshu Verma
    (Asst.Chef De Partie, Oceania Cruises)

    Location:United StatesDHMCT (Passout Batch-2011)

  • Vishal Dobal
    Vishal Dobal
    (Waiter, M.H. Alshaya))

    Location:KuwaitDHM (Passout Batch-2015)

  • Pooja Singhal
    Pooja Singhal
    (Senior Java Developer, IBM Globals)

    Location:NoidaInformation Technology (Passout Batch-2012)

  • Harish Tewari
    Harish Tewari
    (Web Developer, The Indian Express)

    Location:NoidaMCA (Passout Batch-2012)

  • Bhupendra Bisht
    Bhupendra Bisht
    (Cloud Engineer, Deloitte U S India Offices)

    Location:BangaloreBCA (Passout Batch-2011)

  • Apeksha
    Apeksha
    (Learning And Development Manager, Hilton Hotels And Resorts)

    Location:ChennaiBHMCT (Passout Batch-2008)

  • Yogesh Joshi
    Yogesh Joshi
    (3d Artist And Game Designer, TATA Consultancy Services)

    Location:ChennaiBCA (Passout Batch-2015)

  • Ravi Mishra
    Ravi Mishra
    (Software Engineer, FoxXglove Media Communication)

    Location:Gurgaon, HaryanaComputer Science & Engineering (Passout Batch-2011)

  • Bibhuti Chandra
    Bibhuti Chandra
    (Programmer, Raj Bhawan Delhi)

    Location:NoidaMCA (Passout Batch-2008)

  • Santosh Singh Bhandari
    Santosh Singh Bhandari
    (Technical Architect, Wipro)

    Location:MumbaiElectronics & Communications Engineering (Passout Batch-2010)

  • Udyot Verma
    Udyot Verma
    (Systems Engineer, Intellect Design Arena Ltd.)

    Location:XB. Tech ECE (Passout Batch-2015)

  • Mayank Sharma
    Mayank Sharma
    (Associate Analyst, Deloitte US India)

    Location:HyderabadBCA (Passout Batch-2017)

  • Saurabh Singh
    Saurabh Singh
    (Butler Manager, Adaaran Hotels And Resorts)

    Location:Male MaldivesBHMCT (Passout Batch-2011)

  • Sugandhi Agarwal
    Sugandhi Agarwal
    (Student, IMT)

    Location:HyderabadComputer Science & Engineering (Passout Batch-2016)

  • Monika
    Monika
    (Hyperion Infra Admin( Project Engineer), Wipro Technologies)

    Location:BangaloreMCA-Direct (Passout Batch-2016)

  • Nishu Joshi
    Nishu Joshi
    (Sr. Software Engineer, Societe Generale)

    Location:BangaluruBCA (Passout Batch-2011)

  • Sanjay Joshi
    Sanjay Joshi
    (Sr. UI Develooer, Xento Systems)

    Location:PuneBCA (Passout Batch-2012)

  • Mohit Bhatt
    Mohit Bhatt
    (Senior Software, QA Engineer, Wipro Lmt., USA))

    Location:Lone Tree, Colorado, USABCA (Passout Batch-2011)

  • Pankaj Bisht
    Pankaj Bisht
    (ASE, Accenture)

    Location:HyderabadBCA (Passout Batch-2016)

  • Ashish Bhatt
    Ashish Bhatt
    (QA And Customer Support Manager, TeleSys Software Pvt. Ltd.)

    Location:NoidaMCA (Passout Batch-2005)

  • Manisha Sharma
    Manisha Sharma
    (ASE, Accenture)

    Location:ChennaiBCA (Passout Batch-2016)

  • Santosh Joshi
    Santosh Joshi
    (Project Engineer, Wipro)

    Location:BangaloreInformation Technology (Passout Batch-2016)

  • Jay Purnesh Singh
    Jay Purnesh Singh
    (Associate Consultant, Capgemini)

    Location:NoidaElectronics & Communications Engineering (Passout Batch-2013)

  • Nitin Bhandari
    Nitin Bhandari
    (Sr. Engineer, Azure Power India Pvt Ltd)

    Location:New DelhiElectrical & Electronics Engineering (Passout Batch-2012)

  • Himanshu Rajoria
    Himanshu Rajoria
    (Regional Sales Manager, J&N Import Export)

    Location:PuneBBA (Passout Batch-2017)

  • Ankit Joshi
    Ankit Joshi
    (Technical Leader, Valtech)

    Location:BangaloreMCA (Passout Batch-2009)

  • Neeraj Pandey
    Neeraj Pandey
    (Process Manager Band - 30 (Data Analytics), American Express)

    Location:BCA (Passout Batch-2010)

  • Surya Pratap Singh
    Surya Pratap Singh
    (Sr Tech Lead, HCL Technologies)

    Location:BCA (Passout Batch-2003)

  • Sonal Pande
    Sonal Pande
    (Customer Success Manager, Zscaler)

    Location:BangaloreComputer Science & Engineering (Passout Batch-2013)

  • Vishal Pathak
    Vishal Pathak
    (Associate Consultant, Basware India Pvt.Ltd)

    Location:ChandigarhComputer Science & Engineering (Passout Batch-2017)

  • Ankit Tomar
    Ankit Tomar
    (Assistant Manager, Bharat Test House)

    Location:South DelhiElectrical & Electronics Engineering (Passout Batch-2017)

  • Navneet M
    Navneet M
    (Network Specialist, TCD)

    Location:SydneyElectronics & Communications Engineering (Passout Batch-2013)

  • Dheeraj Sharma
    Dheeraj Sharma
    (, AIRCEL)

    Location:HaldwaniBCA (Passout Batch-2013)

  • Sandeep Shaily
    Sandeep Shaily
    (Sr Technical Support Sales Executive, Capslock)

    Location:DehradunBHMCT (Passout Batch-2006)

  • Siddharth Purohit
    Siddharth Purohit
    (Asst. Manager, Reliance Jio Infocomm Ltd)

    Location:MumbaiElectrical & Electronics Engineering (Passout Batch-2013)

  • Mohak Bhatnagar
    Mohak Bhatnagar
    (Credit Specialist, American Express)

    Location:GurugramComputer Science & Engineering (Passout Batch-2014)

  • Sujeet Kumar
    Sujeet Kumar
    (M.Tech, Indian Institute Of Technology ( IIT), Dhanbad)

    Location:Dhanbad, JharkhandMechanical Engineering (Passout Batch-2017)

  • Govind Singh Adhikari
    Govind Singh Adhikari
    (Associate Consultant, Wipro)

    Location:Delhi-NCRMCA (Passout Batch-2015)

  • Aspandan
    Aspandan
    (Project Engineer, Wipro Limited)

    Location:HyderabadMCA (Passout Batch-2015)

  • Davesh Joshi
    Davesh Joshi
    (Software Associate, SmartData Enterprises)

    Location:Maharastra (Nagpur)MCA (Passout Batch-2018)

Admission Helpline

+91 9759670300

Contact

Amrapali University

Shiksha Nagar, Lamachaur, Kaladhungi Road, Haldwani - 263139 , Distt.-Nainital (UTTARAKHAND )

How to Reach View on map